PRIVACY POLICY

Here at 365 Business Finance Ltd, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, in regards to our merchant cash advance products.

This privacy policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed or used by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it, through the application process for an unsecured business loan alternative.

For the purpose of the General Date Protection Regulation (the GDPR), the data controller is 365 Business Finance Ltd of 13 - 15 Rosemont Road, NW36NG, London. Please contact our Data Protection Officer on info@365businessfinance for more information.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

When you visit our web site we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site www.365businessfinance.co.uk (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.

  • Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:
    • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
    • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

When you enter into a contract with us we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • the details of your application to us in respect of, and for, the contract, or any  under it, or any entry, account or other information held by us in your or any guarantor's name (which may include personal information about your directors, officers, members, financial associates or other individuals).

We may monitor and/or record telephone calls.

USE MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • to consider your application for a contract with us, including enquiring with (or where appropriate, searching at) vendors, suppliers, landlords/ mortgagors, credit reference agencies, card transaction processors, banks and creditors about you, your directors and officers, or members, any guarantor or other individual, or any of your or your Guarantor’s financial associates for the purpose of taking credit decisions and assessing financial risks;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, to monitor their operation and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
  • to provide you with information about other services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about and to keep you informed of any special offers or promotions that we believe might be of particular interest to you (if you have consented to receiving such information);
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to confirm identification when you contact us;
  • to communicate with you in the event that any products or services you have requested are unavailable;
  • for credit fraud prevention and preventing and detecting crime (including money laundering);
  • to review the conduct of and to administer/operate your accounts;
  • for statistical analysis, including automated techniques;
  • for record-keeping purposes;
  • for market research;
  • for training purposes;
  • to track activity on our website;
  • to improve and monitor our customer service to you;
  • for the prevention of crime and fraud.

We will retain information about our contracts with our customers for 6 years after the contract has ended.

Our legal bases for processing any personal data included in the information we hold about you are:

  • taking steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with you;
  • performance of the contract to provide services as instructed by you;
  • our legitimate interests in confirming our customers will be able to pay for our services;
  • our legitimate interests in ensuring client satisfaction and improving our web site and services;
  • our legitimate interests in protecting ourselves against potential future claims;
  • compliance with our legal obligations to prevent crime and money laundering;
  • your consent to receiving information about our other services.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you;
  • Credit reference agencies (who may make records of searches and enquiries which may be used by others for lending, credit or purchasing decisions about You or any individual) for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you;
  • any third party financial organisations involved in the business of making loans or advancing credit and all providers of merchant cash advance services;
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If 365 Business Finance Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our  and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of 365 Business Finance Ltd, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

COOKIES

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our .

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) in order to provide you with the products and services you require.

Some of these countries may not have laws that protect privacy rights as extensively as in the European Union. If we do transfer your personal information to other territories, we will take proper steps to ensure that your information is properly protected.

YOUR RIGHTS

  • Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.
  • Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.
  • Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.
  • Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply to have a right to restrict the processing.
  • Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.
  • Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.
  • Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right to object to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling. We do not carry out automated processing or profiling.
  • Right to judicial review: in the event that we refuse your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. You have the right to complain as outlined below.

All of the above requests will be forwarded on should there be a third party involved (see DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION above) in the processing of your personal data. If you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by us, or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint with us (contact info@365businessfinance.co.uk or directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office as our supervisory authority (see ico.org.uk/concerns).

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will obtain your consent (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to withdraw your consent by contacting us at info@365businessfinance.co.uk.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@365businessfinance.co.uk.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

TERMS OF WEBSITE USE

These terms of use set out the terms of use on which you may make use of our website www.365businessfinance.co.uk (our site), whether as a guest or a registered user. Use of our site includes accessing, browsing, or registering to use our site.

Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use our site, as these will apply to your use of our site. We recommend that you print a copy of this for future reference.

By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.

If you do not agree to these terms of use, you must not use our site.

OTHER APPLICABLE TERMS

These terms of use refer to the following additional terms, which also apply to your use of our site:

  • Privacy Policy, which sets out the terms on which we process any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us. By using our site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.
  • Our Cookie Policy, which sets out information about the cookies on our site.

INFORMATION ABOUT US

www.365Businessfinance.co.uk is a site operated by 365 Business Finance Ltd (“We”).  We are a limited company, registered in England and Wales under company number 08267810 and have our registered office at 13 - 15 Rosemont Road, London, United Kingdom, NW36NG

CHANGES TO THESE TERMS

We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page.

Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you.

CHANGES TO OUR SITE

We may update our site from time to time, and may change the content at any time. However, please note that any of the content on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it .

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

ACCESSING OUR SITE

Our site is made available free of charge.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of our site without notice. We will not be liable to you if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our site.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it.  Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world.  All such rights are reserved.

You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to content posted on our site.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

NO RELIANCE ON INFORMATION

The content on our site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. Before you make any decision or take, or refrain from taking, any action that might affected you or your personal finances or business, you should always consult a suitably qualified professional adviser(s) to obtain appropriate financial, legal, accounting, tax and other advice.

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our site is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

LIMITATIONS OF OUR LIABILTY

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by English law.

To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our site or any content on it, whether express or implied.

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:

  • use of, or inability to use, our site; or
  • use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site.

If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:

  • business interruption;
  • loss of anticipated savings;
  • loss of profits, sales, business or revenue;
  • any indirect or consequential loss or damage, or
  • loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation.

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our site for domestic and private use. You agree not to use our site for any commercial or business purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it.

We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our site. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites. We will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

VIRUSES

We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our site. You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.

LINKING TO OUR SITE

You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.

You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

You must not establish a link to our site in any website that is not owned by you.

Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site other than the home page.

We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

If you wish to make any use of content on our site other than that set out above, please contact info@365businessfinance.co.uk.

APPLICABLE LAW

These terms of use, its subject matter and its formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law. We both agree to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

CONTACT US

To contact us, please email info@365businessfinance.co.uk.

Thank you for visiting our site, to take a closer look at our products, read here